webseite
Reference and Education

Juniper JNCIS-SP JN0-363 dumps questions

Certqueen Juniper JNCIS-SP JN0-363 dumps questions

Are you one of them? Are you still worried and confused because of the various exam materials and fancy training courses exam? Certqueen is the right choice for you. Because we can provide you with a comprehensive exam, including Juniper JNCIS-SP JN0-363 dumps questions. All of these will help you to acquire better knowledge, we are confident that you will through Certqueen the Juniper JN0-363 certification exam. This is our guarantee to all customers.

Real JN0-363 Questions

At the same time, we also constantly upgrade our training materials. So our Juniper JNCIS-SP JN0-363 dumps questions are simulated with the practical exam. So the pass rate of Certqueen is very high. It is an undeniable fact. Through this, we can know that Certqueen Juniper JNCIS-SP JN0-363 dumps questions can bring help to the candidates. And our price is absolutely reasonable and suitable for each of the candidates who participate in the IT certification exams.

Real Juniper JNCIS-SP JN0-363 dumps questions Share

Which two statements ate correct about the community BGP attribute on a Junos device? (Choose two.)
A. The community attribute is a mandatory BGP attribute.
B. If the community attribute is present, it is ignored and deleted in the BGP updates.
C. If the community attribute is present, it should be passed unchanged in the BGP updates.
D. The community attribute is an optional BGP attribute.
Answer: A,C

Which BGP attribute Is used to detect touting loops?
A. AS path
B. MED
C. local preference
D. next hop
Answer: A

You want to see a detailed list of all established BGP sessions.
In this scenario, what would be a valid command to accomplish this task?
A. show bgp neighbor
B. show bgp summary
C. show rouse receive-protocol bgp
D. show rouse protocol bgp
Answer: D

Which statement is correct about IS-IS?
A. IS-IS is a distance vector routing protocol.
B. IS-IS is a path vector routing protocol.
C. IS-IS is a link-state routing protocol.
D. IS-IS is a classful routing protocol.
Answer: C

Which new field is added to an IPv6 header as compared lo IPv4?
A. version
B. checksum
C. fragment offset
D. flow label
Answer: D

Juniper JNCIS-SP JN0-363 dumps questions From Certqueen

Let me be clear here a core value problem of Certqueen. All Juniper exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, Certqueen Juniper JNCIS-SP JN0-363 dumps questions provided by one of them. Why do most people choose Certqueen? This is because the exam information provided by Certqueen will certainly be able to help you pass the exam. Why? Because it provides the most up-to-date information, which is the majority of candidates proved by practice.

JN0-363 Dumps

We can guarantee that you can pass the Juniper JN0-363 exam the first time. If you buy the Juniper JNCIS-SP JN0-363 dumps questions of Certqueen, then you always be able to get newer and more accurate test information. The coverage of the Juniper JNCIS-SP JN0-363 dumps questions of Certqueen is very broad. It can be provide convenient for a lot of candidates who participate in IT certification exam. Its accuracy rate is 100% and let you take the exam with peace of mind, and pass the exam easily.

JN0-363 exam is a required test for Juniper JNCIS-SP certification. Service Provider Routing and Switching, Specialist (JNCIS-SP) JN0-363 exam is designed for networking professionals with beginner to intermediate knowledge of routing and switching implementations in Junos. The Juniper JNCIS-SP JN0-363 exam verifies your basic understanding of routing and switching technologies and related platform configuration and troubleshooting skills. We have cracked the latest Juniper JNCIS-SP JN0-363 exam dumps for you to prepare for JN0-363 test.

Juniper JNCIS-SP JN0-363 Exam

Juniper JN0-363 exam verifies your basic understanding of routing and switching technologies and related platform configuration and troubleshooting skills.
Exam Format: Written exam
Test Center: Pearson VUE
Exam length: 90 minutes
Exam type: 65 multiple-choice questions
Pass/fail status is available immediately

JN0-363 Service Provider Routing And Switching, Specialist (JNCIS-SP) Exam Objectives

Service Provider Routing and Switching, Specialist (JNCIS-SP) JN0-363 exam objectives cover the following details.
Protocol-Independent Routing
Open Shortest Path First (OSPF)
Intermediate System to Intermediate System (IS-IS)
Border Gateway Protocol (BGP)
Layer 2 Bridging or VLANs
Spanning-Tree Protocols
Multiprotocol Label Switching (MPLS)
IPv6
Tunnels
High Availability
All the Juniper JN0-363 exam dumps can help you test all the above Service Provider Routing and Switching, Specialist (JNCIS-SP) JN0-363 exam objectives. Share some Juniper certification JN0-363 exam dumps below.
1. In the evaluation of an RSTP configuration BPDU, which two values are contained in the Bridge ID value? (Choose two)
A.  root bridge address
B.  priority
C.  originating bridge address
D.  port number
Answer: B, C
2. Which new field is added to an IPv6 header as compared lo IPv4?
A. version
B. checksum
C. fragment offset
D. flow label
Answer: D
3. You have been asked to configure an IPv6 address for a group of interfaces that could belong on different routers. If a packet is sent to that address, it should be received by all routers in the group.
Which address type would be suited for these requirements?
A.  Unicast
B.  Multicast
C.  Anycast
D.  Broadcast
Answer: B
4. You have configured multiple IP-IP tunnels across your network to provide connectivity to remote sites.
Which technique is used to help the IP endpoints in your network determine the optimal packet size to send across your tunnels?
A.  path MTU discovery
B.  fragmentation discovery
C.  end-to-end MTU discovery
D.  packet throughput discovery
Answer: A
5. In which two environments would BGP add value? (Choose two)
A.  an enterprise environment with a single upstream connection
B.  an enterprise environment with multiple upstream connections
C.  a service provider environment
D.  a home office environment
Answer: B, C

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button
casino siteleri canlı casino siteleri 1xbet